California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron chrysopsidis var. austiniae - Rebecca austin's fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron chrysopsidis var. austiniae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Erigeron chrysopsidis

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Erigeron austiniae