California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron chrysopsidis - Dwarf yellow fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2014 Gerald Carr

2014 Gerald Carr

Related species:
Erigeron chrysopsidis var. austiniae

Synonyms:
Erigeron chrysopsidis var. brevifolius

Mobile Version of this page