California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeri - Scabland fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2017 John Game

2010 Neal Kramer

2015 Dana York

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Erigeron bloomeri

Synonyms:
Erigeron bloomeri var. pubens
Erigeron bloomeri var. typicus

Mobile Version of this page