California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron biolettii - Streamside daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron biolettii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
3
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2003 James B. Gratiot

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron inornatus var. biolettii