California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron annuus - Annual fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron annuus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (NI*)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Erigeron annuus var. discoideus
Stenactis annua