California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria suffruticosa - Heath goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Talila Golan

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2001 Larry Blakely

2013 Robert Sikora

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Haplopappus suffruticosus
Macronema imbricata
Macronema suffruticosum

Mobile Version of this page