California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria pinifolia - Pine bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Ericameria pinifolia Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Southern Oak Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ericameria ericoides ssp. pinifolia
Haplopappus pinifolius