California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria parryi var. vulcanica - Parry's rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2015 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Ericameria parryi

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. vulcanicus
Chrysothamnus parryi var. vulcanicus

Mobile Version of this page