California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria parryi var. monocephala - Parry's rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria parryi var. monocephala Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Ericameria parryi

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. monocephalus
Chrysothamnus parryi var. monocephalus