California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria parishii var. parishii - Parish's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria parishii var. parishii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Ericameria parishii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ericameria arborescens ssp. parishii