California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria parishii - Parish's rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Laura Camp

2010 Laura Camp

2007 Dr. James D. Adams

2007 Dr. James D. Adams

Related species:
Ericameria parishii var. parishii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Haplopappus parishii

Mobile Version of this page