California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria paniculata - Mojave rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2012 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus paniculatus

Mobile Version of this page