California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria palmeri var. palmeri - Palmer's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria palmeri var. palmeri Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2005 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Ericameria palmeri

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Ericameria palmeri ssp. palmeri
Haplopappus palmeri