California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis - Broad scaled palmer's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2012 Larry Sward

Parent species:
Ericameria palmeri

Synonyms:
Ericameria pachylepis
Haplopappus palmeri ssp. pachylepis
Xylothamia palmeri var. pachylepis