California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. washoensis - Rubber rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. washoensis

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc