California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila - Rubber rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2017 Keir Morse

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2012 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. consimilis
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. viridulus
Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. viridulus
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis

Mobile Version of this page