California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensis - Mojave rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2009 Ryan Gilmore

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. mohavensis

Mobile Version of this page