California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma - Common rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2013 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. leiospermus