California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nana - Dwarf goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Haplopappus nanus

Mobile Version of this page