California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria laricifolia - Turpentine brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Ericameria laricifolia Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Haplopappus laricifolius

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert