California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria gilmanii - Gilman's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria gilmanii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Haplopappus gilmanii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert