California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria cuneata var. spathulata - Wide leaved rock goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Ericameria cuneata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Haplopappus cuneatus var. spathulatus

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Tehachapi Mtns
South Coast Ranges
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert