California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria cooperi var. cooperi - Cooper goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperi Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2001 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Ericameria cooperi

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Bigelowia cooperi

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Mono
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert