California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria brachylepis - Boundary goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria brachylepis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2014 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Bigelovia brachylepis
Bigelowia brachylepis
Haplopappus propinquus