California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria bloomeri - Bloomer's goldenbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

1998 Larry Blakely

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2002 Larry Blakely
What plants grow with Ericameria bloomeri ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Aplopappus bloomeri
Haplopappus bloomeri ssp. sonnei
Haplopappus bloomeri var. angustatus
Haplopappus bloomeri var. sonnei
Haplopappus bloomeri

Mobile Version of this page