California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum wilcoxii - Wilcox's eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2016 John Doyen

2012 Lynn Robertson

1999 Larry Blakely

1999 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriastrum sparsiflorum var. wilcoxii

Mobile Version of this page