California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum virgatum - Virgate eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2013 Neal Kramer

2005 Keir Morse

2019 David Greenberger

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Hugelia virgata

Mobile Version of this page