California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum sparsiflorum - Great basin eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Ron Wolf

2008 Ron Wolf

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum

Mobile Version of this page