California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum sapphirinum ssp. sapphirinum - Sapphire woollystar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Robert Sikora

2013 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriastrum sapphirinum

Synonyms:
Eriastrum sapphirinum ssp. ambiguum
Eriastrum sapphirinum ssp. gymnocephalum

Mobile Version of this page