California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum pluriflorum ssp. sherman-hoytiae - Many flowered eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2012 Neal Kramer

2011 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Eriastrum pluriflorum

Synonyms:
Gilia sherman-hoytiae

Mobile Version of this page