California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum filifolium - Lavender eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriastrum filifolium Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2013 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Gilia filifolia