California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum eremicum ssp. eremicum - Desert wool star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2004 Brent Miller

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2014 Don Davis

Parent species:
Eriastrum eremicum

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hugelia eremica
Navarretia densifolia var. jacumbana

Mobile Version of this page