California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum diffusum - Miniature wool star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2018 Diane Etchison

2014 Keir Morse

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriastrum diffusum ssp. jonesii

Mobile Version of this page