California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum densifolium ssp. densifolium - Giant eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2018 Cindy Roessler

2007 Ken Sikes

2010 Chris Winchell

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriastrum densifolium

Synonyms:
Hugelia densifolia

Mobile Version of this page