California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum brandegeeae - Brandegee's eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriastrum brandegeeae Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2013 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Eriastrum brandegeae
Eriastrum tracyi