California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum abramsii - Abrams' eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriastrum abramsii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2009 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Navarretia abramsii

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Contra Costa
Colusa
Lake
San Benito
Santa Clara
San Mateo
Stanislaus

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges