California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera refracta - Narrow leaved primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2012 Sangeet Khalsa

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Dianne Fristrom

2013 Debra L. Cook

Synonyms:
Camissonia refracta
Oenothera deserti
Oenothera refracta

Mobile Version of this page