California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera chamaenerioides - Long fruit suncup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eremothera chamaenerioides Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2003 Yulan Tong

Synonyms:
Camissonia chamaenerioides
Oenothera chamaenerioides