California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone macradenia var. arcuifolia - Forest camp sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

Parent species:
Eremogone macradenia

Synonyms:
Arenaria macradenia var. arcuifolia
Arenaria macradenia var. kuschei