California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens - King's smooth sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Eremogone kingii

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arenaria kingii ssp. compacta
Arenaria kingii var. glabrescens