California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone kingii - King's sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2003 Michael Charters

2001 Larry Blakely

1999 Larry Blakely

2003 Michael Charters

Related species:
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens

Synonyms:
Arenaria kingii

Mobile Version of this page