California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis - Charleston sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Parent species:
Eremogone congesta

Synonyms:
Arenaria congesta var. charlestonensis