California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremochloa ciliaris - Fringed centipede grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

Synonyms:
Nardus ciliaris

Mobile Version of this page