California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erechtites hieraciifolius - American Burnweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Synonyms:
Erechtites hieracifolia

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page