California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis pilosa - Indian lovegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eragrostis pilosa Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2006 Luigi Rignanese

Related species:
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa

Synonyms:
Eragrostis multicaulis
Eragrostis perplexa
Eragrostis pilosa var. perplexa
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa
Poa pilosa