California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis pectinacea var. miserrima - Desert lovegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Eragrostis pectinacea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eragrostis arida
Eragrostis tephrosanthos