California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epipactis helleborine - Helleborine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2014 Geoff Hoetker

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2018 George Leite

2019 Mary Gerbic

Synonyms:
Epipactis latifolia
Serapias helleborine

Mobile Version of this page