California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium torreyi - Narrow boisduvalia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Norman Jensen

2012 Aaron Arthur

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Boisduvalia stricta
Boisduvalia torreyi
Gayophytum strictum

Mobile Version of this page