California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium septentrionale - Humboldt county fuchsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Epilobium septentrionale Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2005 Jennifer L. Kalt

Plant Communities:
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Epilobium canum ssp. septentrionale
Zauschneria septentrionalis

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Mendocino
Siskiyou
Trinity
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
North Coast Ranges