California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium pygmaeum - Smooth boisduvalia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2015 Neal Kramer

1993 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

New Names:
Epilobium campestre

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Boisduvalia glabella var. campestris
Boisduvalia glabella
Boisduvalia pygmaea
Epilobium campestre
Oenothera glabella

Mobile Version of this page